Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stripper wiped vaginal juice under my nose! Please Help!
Feb 22, 2012

One stripper was manually stimulating the other with her finger. I was talking to my friend sitting next to me when one of the strippers took her finger and wiped fresh vaginal juice under my nose!!! This may may seem silly to you guys but I am now freaking out. I am a married man and monogamous. I am also very careful with germs and the such. Now I am worried I may have contracted HIV or some other type of STD from this stripper if her vaginal juice got into my nose! Am I at risk for HIV or other STD's from this quick swipe? I want to believe I did not expose myself to anything but I still am not 100% certain. Please help!!! Much appreciated & much thanks:) Keep up the great work!

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there- No, there is no risk of acquiring HIV or any other STD from vaginal juice applied to your nose. Take care,

LHW



Previous
25 rares cases with hiv but no antibody, and WB negative, and normal inmunoglobulina
Next
urgent please answer me

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement