Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Thanks Dr Lisa Hightow-Weidman for answer me
Jan 20, 2012

I will try not to think more about this

Never know which was the cause of my symptoms 7 doctors saw me and they do not know that happens to me

heart I thank you your answer. will try to move on and forget

I have to do CD4 T cell count?

thanks a lot

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello Yes move on from this. If you find that you can't, it wouldn't be a bad idea to find a doctor/therapist/counselor to talk to. Good luck and take care,

LHW



Previous
is hiv disclosure manadtory to new partner in Arizona?
Next
can a woman get hiv from unproteected anal sex with a man witout hiv

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement