Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Risk from rimming
Jan 20, 2012

I asked a question regarding tongue to Ana contact with an exposed fissure being present in my anus. A Csw put her tongue in my anus fora minute then I received unprotected oral from her. Is Testing warranted here? I am freaking out horribly. My neck has been hurting me it may be swollen glands. The exposure was 7 days ago. Please help.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Unless blood was pouring out of her mouth, I would not be concerned. Rimming is a low-risk activity. It is even lower risk for the person who is the receiving partner.

Bottom line: Don't worry!

In health,

Richard



Previous
Adult video Booth
Next
Can X-Rays Cause a False Negative HIV Result?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement