Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Handjob with vaginal fluid & breast milk as lubricant
Jan 18, 2012

Thanks Doc, I am not 100% sure that she used those liquids in the moisturizer, but just thinking what if she really used? I didn't shaved my private area from past 2 months,also I don't have any cuts or genital warts, does this make any difference in your assesment? -------------/-/---------------------------------

Handjob with vaginal fluid, milk as lubricant Jan 18, 2012 I recently visited a sex worker for a sensual Massage, she gave me complete body massage including a handjob. She used moisturizer with vaginal fluid & her breast milk in it.

Can you pls tell me the risk of acquiring HIV infection? I am very nervous as I am about to get married.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there- I'm trying to think of a catchy name to sell this specific moisturizer in stores but haven't come up with one yet. I'll keep thinking on it. However, your HIV-acquisition risk is negligible at best. If you remain worried, get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. I'm confident the result will be negative. Take care,

LHW

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello again- Nope, my assessment remains the same. Take care,

LHW



Previous
HIV risk during martial arts combat
Next
Oh Dr Weidman!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement