Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Masterbation with a guy
Jan 15, 2012

Hi Dr, please answer this question because I am getting paranoid now and dont know what to do. I had a mutual masterbation with a friend, he said that he is clean and negative. We masterbate our own toot, then suddenly he cum into my thigh, but before that I have a insect bite abrasion which I scratched, and then it was contacted with his semen. I research about the hiv virus when goes outside the body and it dies immediately just seconds. Am I putting my self on risk? I am very afraid. Dr. Richard please help me on this. Thank you

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

You are correct. The HIV virus begins to die as soon as it leaves the human body. Mutual masturbation is a very low-risk activity. While you may have had a scratch on your leg, this does not sound like a situation where transmission would have occurred.

Bottom line: I would not be concerned about HIV transmission from this incident.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Reminder for previous question
Next
Just Confused ???

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement