Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv test
Jan 10, 2012

Dear doctor I had an possible exposure on 2007 with sex worker , while having sex my condom got break that time i wasn't worried about hiv. now almost 3 years after my exposure i did my hiv test in lab & the result came out negative. so should i test once again for conformation my negative result ? please dock help me out :(

Response from Dr. Wohl

No way. Three years later your test would be positive. You are not HIV+. DW



Previous
Genital warts in the throat
Next
Hpv and oral.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement