Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


sorry for multiple requests, but please answer
Dec 9, 2011

Dear richard,

I am a straight male who had protected oral sex done on me by a female sex worker. She then removed the condom and finished me with her hand. I'm concerned that she may have touched her tongue to the end of my penis when my eyes were closed (not 100% sure about this).

Do you think that I should be tested for hiv over this incident?

Thank you for your work.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

I would not be concerned. You do not need to test for this incident.

In health, Richard



Previous
A question
Next
Oral sex with stripper

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement