Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Naked Grinding
Nov 29, 2011

About 5 days ago I was deep kissing a man, he digitally penetrated me and we ended up naked grinding (for lack of a better way to describe it) I touched his penis with my vagina for about 30 seconds and am freaking out now that I may have caught HIV. He wasn't wearing a condom and he never penetrated me with his penis. He did tell me was "clean" and I never noticed any blood, pre-come and he definiately didn't ejaculate. Should I be tested?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Nothing you described would be a risk for HIV. In fact, what you did was a great alternative to penetrative sex, and a great way to have fun, while not putting yourself at risk for HIV.

You do not need to be tested for this.

In health, Richard



Previous
HIV pregnancy and running out of time!
Next
HIV concern

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement