Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Masturbate and Oral sex, please help me sir
Nov 1, 2011

This afternoon, one gay man did masturbation for me, but not continuously, he just touched some seconds. After that, he did oral sex but not directly, i was still wearing my underwear. He just touching and licking, then sucking my bulge. I wonder whether his hand was bleeding and it can transferred STDs or HIV to my penis. Or his action on my bulge can cause disease. Please help me to release my nervousness. Thanks sir

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi Friend:

Thanks for writing in. Prepare to have your nervousness released!

Your incident posed no risk whatsoever. If his hand were bleeding, that blood would still need a place to go. By that I mean that it would need a portal of entry (i.e. a cut or an abrasion) into your body. Unless the two of you had a knife fight prior to engaging in sexual contact, there is absolutely no risk! For the record, the only thing his action on your bulge can cause is -- pleasure!

In health, Richard



Previous
HERPES and VAGINAL SEX
Next
6 months pregnant and Elisa HIV 1 Came back Repeatedly Reactive

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement