Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV Scare
Sep 13, 2011

Hi there,

I'm 28 year old man 2 Months back i had a encounter with Prostitute, its was just a brief encounter just sucking boobs kissing her body No Annal sex nor Vaginal sex only close mouth kissing.. I kissed her vagina for some 3-4 Seconds i remember there was no vaginal fluids came in contact with my mouth I'm dam sure of it, After the 2 weeks of the encounter i had some red bumps/rash which i have never had earlier in my life, all over my upper chest followed with light fever and back pain and head ace then i took some medicine it went of in couple of days time, i didn't have any other symptoms like diarrhea, nausea, swollen lymph nodes or Muscle stiffness or aching, i dint have any sexual intercourse that day the only thing i did is to touch her vagina for a brief moment of Time and to kiss her vagina for 3-4 seconds,i think she was on her periods not sure of it, remember she throwing some pad in the dustbin and i remember i didn't have any cuts on my hands or fingers nor she had lubricated when kissed her vagina only a peck no licking..! according to you is it a risky behavior and i have been infected with HIV..? Please ans my question i will donate some money to your foundation.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

The HIV-acquisition risk from the activities you describe is nonexistent. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated.

Stop worrying. All is well, including you.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Masturbation with zucchini risks? (SEX WITH FRUITS, VEGETABLES, AND OTHER INANIMATE OBJECTS, 2011)
Next
WAITING FOR A REPLY FROM DR. BOB??? PLEASE READ THIS!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement