Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Penis to Penis Frottage (SPIT OR SWALLOW, 2011)
Aug 26, 2011

Hi Magnetic couple here positive guy cut, negative guy uncut. Is there a risk with frottage. My negative partner pre cums a lot. Also with oral sex if i leak some precum is it better to swallow it or spit it out and rinse with Listerine? I have an undetectable viral load. Thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey, Magnetic Couple Guys.

Frottage is not considered a significant HIV-transmission/acquisition risk.

As for the spit or swallow question, see link below.

Finally, you both should peruse the information in the chapter in the archives devoted to magnetic couples. You may want to consider implementing some of the harm-reduction strategies discussed there (starter pack of PEP, PrEP, etc.).

Good luck. Hope your magnetic coupling is as successful and satisfying as mine. Remember, opposites attract!

Dr. Bob

spit or swallow which is safer ? (SPIT OR SWALLOW, 2010)Jun 30, 2010



Previous
possible false positive?
Next
Hiv transmission from Kissing and Oral sex? No semen

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement