Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Thanks
Aug 19, 2011

Thanks again Dr. Bob. I donated again and continue donating to their noble cause. As I understand it, no matter the symptom that I feel, there is no possibility of having links with HIV. You are a wonderful person, stay with God.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Yep! Your understanding is correct.

Thanks for your thanks and your continued support for The Robert James Frascino AIDs Foundation!Both are warmly appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Received oral sex from POZ guy pep needed?
Next
hiv positive this is the 3rd time pls

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement