Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Gingivitis And now? Change something?
Aug 11, 2011

Dr. Bob, you've helped me a lot, I can only thank you, I come to ask you because now I have had gingivitis, and that worries me, and all the symptoms I have. Does it change anything? Thank you Dr. Bob. Last reply: http://www.thebody.com/Forums/AIDS/SafeSex/Archive/Infected/Q216379.html

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Gingivitis does not change my assessment. It could be related to your low salivary IgA, but has no bearing on your numerous negative HIV tests. You have overwhelming and irrefutable evidence that you are not HIV infected. If you are still having difficulty accepting this fact, counseling with a licensed mental health professional may help.

Follow up with your dentist regarding your gingivitis, and don't forget to floss. Also, don't forget HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.

Dr. Bob

Doctor Bob, 3th donation. Read carefully. Jul 23, 2011



Previous
Help Me
Next
Started bareback put on a condom, noticed bleeding after

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement