Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Dr. Bob you answered the wrong person. "I was confused now (please) (donate)."
Jul 21, 2011

Question: I was confused now (please) (donate)

Doctor Bob, I asked a question but you answered the wrong person. You said the wrong case. My question is: After my accident, I made use of an ointment containing corticosteroids (betamethasone dipropionate 0.64) for a period of about one year. It can be a little more. I used once or twice a day in the penis due to candida my penis. Sometimes it was a day or two days without using. The use of this ointment might have interfered with my exams? Or in the window? Because of my anxiety, I did more CMIA In a fourth generation, negative 476 days (0.11), thank God. Thank you. My case is this:

http://www.thebody.com/Forums/AIDS/SafeSex/Archive/Infected/Q216058.html

http://www.thebody.com/Forums/AIDS/SafeSex/Archive/Infected/Q215877.html

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Sorry for the confusion. The correct response is now posted. See link below.

Dr. Bob

I was confused now (please) (donate) Jul 21, 2011



Previous
Another HIV "CURE" to be weary of... (BECK PROTOCOL, 2011) (ROBERT BECK, 2011)
Next
Dr. Frascino I think I may have infected my mother

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement