Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please show me the way..........(HIV TRANSMISSION FROM FINGERNAIL SCRATCH, 2011)
Jul 18, 2011

Hi,

doctor bob, due to disturbed mind i have mentioned 4 inch deep injury infact it was 4 inch long and about 0.5 inch deep injury. once again thanks a lot for your answer and donation is on the way as i was promissed. i want to ask some more question related to that issue please give some time for this question i am very much thnkful to you. sir is there any chance of hiv transmission in future? is any type of testing is required for this issue? please answer my question/ i promise to you that i will make again $50 donation to your charity.

Thanks, Very worried mannnnnnnnnnnnn

DR. YOU ARE A REALLY GREAT GUY ON THIS EARTH WHO HELPS ANY UNKNOWN FELLOW WITHOUT ANY REQUIREMENT, HEADS OF YOU DOCTOR. can i stay hiv free in hiv free?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

1. No, there is no risk of HIV transmission in the future from this incident.

2. Nope. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.


Be well. Stop worrying.

Dr. Bob

please show me the way..........(HIV TRANSMISSION FROM FINGERNAIL SCRATCH, 2011) Jul 12, 2011



Previous
Not a question, but a thank you!
Next
Escort encounter - protected with condom, how safe is it?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement