Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


masturbation
Jul 7, 2011

I recently was with a guy. We were masturbating one another and ourselves. He did not have any visible precum. He then touched my anus with his finger and tried to push in a little, but I tightened up and pushed his finger away. I then stroked myself while on him. A bit of his precum had touched down on his chest and stayed there. I rubbed myself too hard and my penis became red/irritated on the underside. After I finished, I got off of him. His precum did not touch the underside rash and if it did it was extremely minimal. The same being with my anus. He was not touching his precum while masturbating...it only mainly came out when his penis laid down on his chest. I think it had been accumulating at the tip until he laid down the penis.

The next few days a scab formed on my penis underside and the skin healed. Also, in general, is mild penis skin irriation/redness a significantly increased risk even with minor precum exposure from just genital rubbing? Also, does HIV die off quickly when not in a sufficient liquid solution? I don't think this was necessarily a big risk but I just wanted an expert's opinion. Thanks.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

". . . It only mainly came out when his penis laid down on his chest."? His chest??? Damn, just how long was Mr. Anaconda??

Your HIV-acquisition risk is nonexistent. I see absolutely no cause for worry or HIV testing.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV on the bus?
Next
Re: HIV Exposure through Needlestick Injury?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement