Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Shaved skin and "Cum"
Jun 29, 2011

Dear Sir ,

Recently , i visited a shemale (sex worker in a sexhouse) and she came on my face. But, i sheved myself about 4 hours ago. I did not notice any bloody cut on my skin, but i m not sure. So i ake you if it is ok, or should i tell it to my wife (if you considere it as risky ,i will be forced to tell her about it, and make a test). THANK YOU (Donation 100 EUR for this time )

Good luck

Marko

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Your HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent; however, I always recommend honesty. If you're feeling guilty or excessively worried, you should level with your wife, even if there isn't a significant HIV-transmission risk. It's not only the best way to deal with feelings of guilt; it's also the right thing to do. She may decide that even though the risk is negligible she wants to use condoms for the next three months until you get a conclusive HIV test reconfirming your negative status.

Thanks for your generous donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's urgently needed and warmly appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck/good-health karma that you are now and will forever be HIV free.

Good luck! Be well!

Dr. Bob



Previous
The safety of unapprobed test
Next
donation

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement