Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


packate of condom
Jun 26, 2011

hello dr bob i m scare bcoz i had sex with prositute or i can say cheap one and she cut the packate of condom by her teeth bt condom was not break it was intact and can condom tear while removing it from its packet pls help i m going to get marry soon. Donation according to my happiness or ur anwser.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Yes, a latex condom can be torn with teeth or even sharp fingernails while removing it form the foil package. However, if the condom is torn, you would notice it when you tried to put it on, as the tear would become worse as you stretched the latex over your throbbing tallywhacker.

If you remain worried despite my reassurance, you could get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark for psychological peace of mind. Based on the information you provided, the result would undoubtedly be negative. HIV cannot permeate intact latex. No way. No how.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated.

Good luck with the upcoming walk down the aisle.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Urgent - Post-exposure prophylaxis
Next
Cant let it go.Please Please help,donated generously.Will donate again

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement