Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


touch condom and tissue paper
Jun 26, 2011

I SLEPT WITH A PROSTITUTE WITH A CONDOM BUT DID NOT BURST.I SUCKED HER BREAST AND ALSO SHE SUCKED MY PENIS.AFTER HAVING SEX, I USED THE CONDOM TOGETHER WITH THE TISSUE PAPER SHE USED TO CLEAN HER VAGINA TO CLEAN SPERM OUT OF MY PENIS.I USED IT AFTER ABOUT 2 TO 3 MINS AFTER SEX AND I DID NOT CLEAN IT UP TO 2 MINS.I DO NOT KNOW WHETHER SHE IS AN HIV PATIENT BUT CAN I GET INFECTED THROUGH THIS MEANS.AM WORRIED ,PLEASE TELL. How can donate because i want to donate 200dollars.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Your HIV-acquisition risk from the activity described is essentially nonexistent. I see no reason for worry. HIV cannot permeate intact latex. No way. No how. Using the same tissue paper to clean up post-nookie would not pose a significant HIV-transmission risk. If my reassurance is not sufficient for you to shake your fears, you could get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark for psychological peace of mind. The result would undoubtedly be negative.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's warmly appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck/good-health karma that you are now and will forever be HIV free.

Good luck. Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Worried...maybe too worried...again...(Part IV) I have a crazy fear...
Next
12 weeks after a lot of sex..... (please answer)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement