Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


giving hand jobs to different people
Jun 14, 2011

good afternoon. i write from italy, and i really need an answer to calm me down.. i am a Massage Therapist, but i don't have my own studio, and i go to clients houses to give them massage and always finish up with a happy one, (hand job) since it pays well.. i am worried if by doing so i am at risk of hiv. my hands are always free from any cuts or bleeding.. if i notice any slight cut on a palm , i wont use it for the massage.. and also i put a lot of johnson baby oil before i give the handjobs.. on the 23 of march i went for a blood donation ,although i was hiv negative, i have had hepatitis b and couldn't donate.. its two months past since i did the test and i am worried because i did so many massage the last month, more than 20 people.. please reply me and tell me my risk ,. thank you

Response from Dr. Frascino

Buon giorno,

Il tuo rischio e inesistente. Il HIV non e trasmesso via le seghe senza circostanze attenuanti.

Stai bene. Buona fortuna.

Dr. Bob



Previous
I really need to know.
Next
PEP effectiveness

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement