Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Did my negligence put someone in danger
Jun 13, 2011

I was recently involved in high risk behavior so much that I was administered PEP. Shortly after the exposure I became very anxious that I needed to find some temporary relief so I masturbated into a toilet which I then flushed my semen but did not do so when I urinated shortly after. A few minutes later someone else used the bathroom. Considering that I might be infected did I put someone in danger

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello.

You flushed your load of jizz down the tidy bowel but then took a whiz and decided not to flush? Hmm. What a nice surprise for the next guy or gal to use the throne! So you're worried your pee in the toilet shortly after you choked the chicken for some "relief" might put the next guy to use the toilet at risk??? No, of course not! Frevinsakes! Your only "negligence" was not flushing the yellow water away.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HPV worries (HUMAN PAPILLOMA VIRUS AND HIV/AIDS, 2011)
Next
Anxiety and confusion - Please help

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement