Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Insertive Oral
Jun 13, 2011

Aloha Dr.Bob!!

Couple of weeks ago, had oral with a hooker lasting about 5 minutes, i was insertive, no visible blood in saliva, i used two trojan condoms (double bagged). Did not ejaculate while she sucked. Removed comdoms and ejaculated in her mouth from a short distance without direct contact between penis and mouth.

Filled condoms after the activity with water and observed for about 60 seconds. No visible leakage.

Base of my penis had a sore area before this activity (where the condom ring is), not sure if any of her mouth fluids came in contact with the sore area.

Do i need to be tested? Your assessment?

Cheers! Beer Fan from Argentina!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

"Beer Fan from Argentina"??? Beer??? OK, if you say so.

Your HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent. HIV testing is not medically necessary. However, if you are worried, you could get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark to gain psychological peace of mind. I have no doubt the result could be negative.

Good luck!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Thanks form Italy
Next
Explaining HIV Statistics

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement