Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


help
Jun 13, 2011

hi doctot, i had sex with a prostitude last weak just after ejulation i remove my condum from the end with my finger and thumb but same finger and thumb i used for clean my penis cap and to wear a new condum without washing my hands plz doctor help me im under too much stress even i didnt eat well and my hamds and legs feling shiverring dr plz tell me removing the condum with the same hand touch ur penis can lead to hiv and ill also donate sum of $100 dollers to robert james frascino aids foundation

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi.

Your HIV-acquisition risk is negligible at best. If you remain worried, get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The statistical odds are astronomically in your favor that you did not contract HIV from this encounter.

Thank you for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's warmly appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck/good-health karma that you are now and will forever be HIV free.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Testing day approaching, but confused concerning conclusive timeframe (OCCUPATIONAL EXPOSURE TO EYE, 2011)
Next
Hello Dr, Our planet need more Dr Bobs..

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement