Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Touching and kissing
Jun 4, 2011

Hi, Sorry for posting again, I went through your archives but stil i am not able to convenice myself. Please reply

Three weeks back , I went to strip club. I touched her vagina over her panty for about 5 secs. I didn't touch her vagina directly, only over her panty. i felt her panty was moist and there were no visible cuts on my fingers. kissed on her boobs (not on nipples) but i had dry lips (sun burn) on that day

1) Am i at risk of HIV from the above mentioned actions? 2) Do I need any HIV testing? I would be so thankful if you can answer my worries, I'm so worried about this.

I will defiently donate to your organization

Thank you.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. Nope!

2. Nope!

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated.

Be well. Stay well. (Yes, you are indeed well.)

Dr. Bob



Previous
Do i need to refrain from marriage...please help...I will donate
Next
Is breastfeeding safe?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement