Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


help me dr bob donation in the way
Jun 1, 2011

I had a encounter with a sexual worker yesterday, kissing and protected oral sex, is there any risk for hiv or another STD. Thank Dr bob I'll donate 50 bucks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your STD/HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent, assuming the latex condom was used properly and didn't break.


Continue to play safe and you'll stay safe.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can't get a straight answer on Oral Sex?
Next
A Very Scared Wife - A Loving Doctor - And Double my Donation! Please help my wife Dr. Bob.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement