Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


2 months isolating myself pls help
Jun 1, 2011

Dear doctor, Thank you for taking your time. I had all the tests done last year all came out ok. Been a commited relationship. Recently i went out with some friends a girl accidenrally hit my mouth. HEr finger hit my tooth. I checked my iner lip and there was a very small wound it wasnet bleeding bad there was blood if I sqeezed my inner lip it healed the very next day.. Im not sure if she had a wound or bled what if she did Im so scared and paranoid I have been a wreck no sex and all stayin away from everybody..

1) Can I move on? 2)AMi carzy and paranoid do i need to seek help? 3) any risk of hiv or std

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello again,

You've been sending the same question nearly every day. Just how many times do you want me to respond to your identical question? See link below from May 27, 2011.

Dr. Bob

Dr Bob are you mad at me? im sorry i only trust you havent felt love in 2 years May 27, 2011



Previous
PEP help......
Next
late seroconversion, diabetic on insulin and extremely stressed.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement