Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Masseuse risk
May 27, 2011

Hi. I went to a massage parlor on 05/06/2011 and did the following:

-she sucked my nipples -i sucked her nipples for about 10 mins. I dont know if she was pregnant or lactating though I didnt taste anything. -she gave me a handjob.

Am I at risk for HIV/Hepatitis viruses/other stds? I dont feel any symptoms.

Will make a donation to your foundation (it rhymes :))

Thank you.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Are you at risk for HIV/hepatitis/STDs from your rub-and-tug experience at the massage parlor??? Nope!

Neither worry nor testing is warranted.

Thanks for the rhyme and the support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can't find a situation like this one I"LL DONATE!!!!
Next
weird situation here

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement