Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV related question
May 24, 2011

During the 1st or 2nd week of October 2010 I had wear a used panty of a woman in the same day it was used. After that almost every day for the days I had sniff her panty which was used & kept on the same day and suck it once or twice and masturbate. I haf also touched the inside of the panty. After masturbating I had thrown away the semen with the same hand. If there were some vaginal secretion or menstrual blood from the panty came in to my hand & then to my head of penis or inside my eyes can I get infected with HIV? On the 5th day of January 2011 I had a HIV test and came up with non reactive result.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV risk is nonexistent. Your negative HIV test at three months is definitive. As it turns out you aren't the only person with "PP" (panty paranoia!). See link below.

Dr. Bob

will I get AIDS? (PANTIES 2011) (PANTY PARANOIA, 2011) Mar 5, 2011



Previous
oral hiv sex risk
Next
PEP Clarification for concerned Negative Top

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement