Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


oral hiv sex risk
May 24, 2011

Hello dr im from london, i had visited a massage parlor in thailand in which all i had was that i receved oral sex from this lady who had cut lips and looked red so i took hiv test at 12 and 24 weeks and both came back negative. So are my results certain and do i need another test at 9 months or something. thanks dr i'll be sure to send 15 american dollars to your foundation.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey London Lad,

Your negative HIV-antibody tests out to 24 weeks are definitive, conclusive and WOO-HOO-able. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. No additional HIV tests are warranted.


Be well. Stay well. Cheers!

Dr. Bob



Previous
anal sex with a hi+ 6 months ago and im negative im still worried
Next
HIV related question

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement