Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Help Please
Apr 26, 2011

Hi Dr. Frascino - I wanted to follow up on a question I asked you a about a stripper who fingered herself and then put her finger in my mouth last Tuesday.

For the last few days I have been sick with what I assume is just a head cold i.e. lots of sneezing, runny nose and at times an irritated upper throat.

I realise that I am probably overreacting, but it would really put my mind at ease one way or the other to hear your opinion on my risk level.

Thank you so much

ps. Where / how can I donate?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

I absolutely agree with you. You're overreacting. Your HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent.

Donation information for The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on the foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org. Thanks for your interest in supporting the foundation's mission.

Be well. Stop worrying.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Masturbate with Vagina Secretion on Penis(Will donate 50 dollar, Please Help Doctor)
Next
Re: Struggling to Carry on ... Pt 5

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement