Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Indian Dreams
Apr 25, 2011

Dear Dr Bob,

I am a great fan of your work and I find a great deal of peace in reading some of your archives. I would be grateful if you could answer the following:

1. Armpit Licking - After a heavy drinking / smoking session (which made my tongue feel a bit sore / hurt), I licked a CSW's armpit.

2. Ear Licking - I licked her ear lobe (as far as I can remember the area below the piercing, though my paranoia is that why if I actually liked the pierced hole whilst licking the ear)

Please advise me if these carry HIV transmission risks. I have another 6 weeks to go and am contemplating quitting my job as I am so stressed and not able to function.

I shall also make a donation to your foundation.

Best Wishes, A distressed soul

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Distressed Soul,

1. HIV-acquisition risk: nonexistent.

2. HIV-acquisition risk: nonexistent.

Your fears are completely unwarranted. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted.

By the way, if all you did was lick the hooker's armpit and ear, you hardly got your money's worth! Did you get a refund?

Dr. Bob



Previous
Is it 3 months or 4 months for HIV testing if you take PEP?
Next
please help me!!!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement