Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


vaginal discharge touches wound on finger
Apr 22, 2011

Dear Dr. Frascino, My name is David and I am from italy. I am in a terrible mental problem after having a protected sex with a prostitute. After having sex using a condom, while i was removing the condom I kind of touched the outer surface of the condom with my finger which has a small wound. Am I in a high risk of HIV infection? I have a wife and i do not want her to get infected because she is so honest and it can kill me if she get it from me. please help me before I kill myself. Thank you so much

Response from Dr. Frascino

Buona sera David,

Aspetta! Non ti uccidi! La cosa più importante è che hai avuto sesso sicuro: hai usato un preservativo. Bravo! Il tuo rischio è stato essenzialmente inesistente.

A proposito, io sono appena rientrato da Milano. Tra la cucina milanese, il gelato, l'architettura, la moda e il tempo (faceva bello -- 30 gradi Celsius la seconda settimana di aprile -- incredibile!), non posso scegliere la mia cosa preferita.

Buona fortuna.

Dottor Bob



Previous
Safe ways of consuming semen...
Next
Working on Yachts

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement