Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please help me
Apr 14, 2011

Hi Doctor hope you are doing great, doctor i had an encounter with prostitute on on 3rd of March 2011 only kissing closed mouth, boob sucking No vaginal or Annal sex nor i inserted my Fingers in vagina or Anus i just touched her panty and i touched her Vagina for a brief period of 5-10 seconds i remember i didn't have any cuts on my fingers and tried to kiss her vagina due to fear i didn't kiss and after the encounter later on after 2 weeks on 15th-16th of March 2011 i had Rashes on my upper part of chest and back followed by light fever i took some medicine the fever went off as well the rashes, now the rashes keep reoccurring only on back not on chest. doctor do you think that i have been infected with HIV Virus Doctor please ans my question. I promise to donate 100 USD for your cause

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Do I think you have been infected with HIV? Nope! Absolutely not. In fact your HIV-acquisition risk is nonexistent! I see no cause for concern whatsoever. HIV testing is not warranted.

Thank you for your generous support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). Your one gift will touch many lives and is very warmly appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
dirty panty
Next
Post PEP symptoms

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement