Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PLEASE HELP, WILL DONATE 100 DOLLARS
Mar 9, 2011

I went to a Asian Massage Palour 14 days ago. There I got a full body massage naked on he towel bed. After about 30min, she left to wash her hands came back and finished me off with a handjob till I ejaculated. I didnt see her hands, for any open wounds but when she cleaned me off with what I think is a clean towel I didnt see anything noticable. She was clothed the whole time, pants and teeshirt. If she was any blood what is my risk? I took a HIV PCR test at 8 days scared out for mind waiting for the results.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Relax Max! Your full-body rub-and tug (massage with "happy ending") is not a risk for acquiring HIV. HIV testing is not warranted or necessary.

Thank you for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's warmly appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck/good-health karma that you are now and will forever be HIV free!

Take a read through the archives of this forum. You should find the information both enlightening and reassuring.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
False Positive? Reason to worry??
Next
ARS Timing

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement