Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


will donate ,please help!!!
Feb 15, 2011

Hello dr francino i had oral sex performed on me by a stripper. I then got tested for hiv 85 days after the incident which came back negative. So i was just asking if im in the clear here and whether or not i need further testing. I also got a handjob from her and was wondering whether that was risky as well.

THANKS DOCTOR

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your negative 85-day HIV-antibody test would be considered definitive, conclusive and WOO-HOO-able. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. No additional testing is warranted. Hand jobs are not considered an HIV risk.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can You Ais Me In My Quest For The Perfect Condom?
Next
Severe Panic-Please, Please Help

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement