Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


oral sex
Feb 15, 2011

Hi doctor i recently recieved oral sex with a condom on from a hiv+ female, and then i got really scared so i was wondering if you could be kind enough to answer a few of my questions. 1.i noticed nothing wrong with the condom when i used it it looked fine,but what are the chances that my condom had little holes in it and could hiv get through it and onto my the tip of penis. 2.i had a 12 week hiv test done and it came back negative si i was wondering wheter i had any risk and i should go for another hiv test.

thanks doctor your work is wonderfull, keep it up and ill make sure i also donate. thanks doctor francino.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. Nonexistent.

2. Nope. Your negative HIV test at 12 weeks is definitive, conclusive and WOO-HOO-able as expected, considering your nonexistent risk.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Follow up First Analingus (RIMMING, ANALINGUS, 2011)
Next
AM I SAFE NOW?PLEASE ANSWER.ANOTHER DONATION ON THE WAY!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement