Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


dr bob have a wedding in 2 weeks
Feb 3, 2011

hi dr bob ,pls help me ,so 12 weeks ago recive a blowjob from a stripper ,after a lot of scary symtomps like burning legs and white tongue i decided to test ,yesterday at day 85 hiv 1-2 antibody test negative ,so my questions are 1)is this conclusive 2)do i need further testing 3)is there a difference between 12 and 13 weeks 4)do you have a patients who tested positive after a 12 week negative 5)seriosly dr bob i have a wedding in 2 weeks,is my future wife safe to have unprotected sex with her can i WOO HOO,i will donate 100$ for your great cause,but please tell me ,am i ok

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. Yes, your negative 85-day HIV-1/2 antibody test following your stripper blow job is conclusive and definitive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.

2. No further HIV testing is warranted.

3. Yes, seven whole days, but that doesn't change the validity of your negative HIV test results!

4. No, not without extraordinary extenuating circumstances.

5. Yes, "seriosly" you really are HIV negative and completely WOO-HOO-able!

Thanks for your tax-deductible donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very warmly appreciated.

Good luck on your upcoming nuptials!

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
will I be HIV Infected
Next
RE:Is this ARS or something else...Please help...I want to donate (THANK YOU!)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement