Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PEP Needed? Pls. answer ASAP.
Jan 24, 2011

Dr.Bob-Had vaginal sex with a prostitute last nite. She said she was disease free. Condom slipped during sex since I wasn't very hard. After sex, condom seemed to be still covering tip of penis, but just barely. Is PEP warranted? Thanks for response-donation on the way.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

As long as the business end of your tallywhacker remained ensconced in latex, your hookup with the hooker would be considered "protected." PEP is not warranted.


Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Am i really hiv negative
Next
Questions for donation efforts and personal

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement