Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ready to donate $200 plz help me
Jan 18, 2011

i had vaginal sex with a prostitute last night,after sex i removed condom and threw it and by mistake i touched one finger to my glans penis immedately i washed my hands with soap then washed my penis with soap,,,,,,,,,,, so can u plaese tell is there risk?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent. If my reassurance is not enough for you to shake your unwarranted fears, you could get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The result would undoubtedly be negative.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's warmly appreciated and urgently needed. In return I'm sending you my good-luck/good-health karma that you are now and will forever be HIV free.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Treatment holiday safe? (TREATMENT INTERRUPTIONS, 2011) (DRUG HOLIDAYS, 2011)
Next
Risk level: Will donate on reply!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement