Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


DOC BOB,I WANT TO DONATE BY DEBIT CARD BUT CAN'T,PL HELP AS I GOT MY PAY!!!
Jan 18, 2011

Dear Doctor BOB,

Many thanks for sparing your time and answering.I got my pay and want to donate as promised but i have my debit card.Pl suggest can i send a cheque at the address mentioned, i live in India.Is there any faster mode??

I am delighted to share with you that i had once again tested my self from TRIDOT test at 90 days mark which again came back NEGATIVE.So far i have taken following tests after exposure on 3rd and 15th October but i am counting my days since last exposure on 16th October.So far i have taken following tests:-

1 ELISA-3rd week 2 ECLIA-5th week,7th week,9th week,11th week,83rd day 3 TRIDOT test-90 days(completion of 13 weeks)

I am still feeling dizzy and my left shoulder and neck really hurts and its really paining.I also got myself checked by ENT specialist who checked and said there are no swellings and lymph nodes are normal.But says it could be spondilitis first stage.

Doctor you said that i can WOO-HOO( i grabbed your good luck karma) which is why i tested negative so far.But is my pain and dizziness really related to ARS?Can i leave all worries behind and live a better life with my wife leaving all anxieties.?

By the way doctor please let me how i can send the money.I'll be waiting for your response.Thanking you and Good luck to you THE REAL ANGEL ON EARTH!!

With Warm Regards,

Dear Dr Bob, I was denied of response after several requests.Each passing day is like a living hell for me.This is my final request to you and i am sure this will be answered.I will donate as promised as my pay day is near. got myself tested at 3rd week by ELISA test,5th week,7th week,9th week,11th week and at 83rd day by ECLIA test which all came back NON REACTIVE.Can i WOO HOO now!!!!Do i require further testing?I had protected vaginal sex and unprotected oral on 3rd and 16th October.Three times ealier also i had taken only unprotected oral no vaginal penetration. As far as symptoms are concerned i have stiff neck and dizziness thats all.Happy new year and good health to you. Please answer!!!! Response from Dr. Frascino Hi, Your repeatedly negative HIV-antibody tests out to 83 days are definitive and conclusive. Consequently, I have only one word for you: WOO-HOO! (Or does that count as two words?) Be well. Dr. Bob

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your repeatedly negative HIV tests out to 90 days are conclusive, definitive and WOO-HOO-able. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.

Your symptoms are not related to HIV acute retroviral syndrome (ARS), because you don't have HIV!

The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation accepts credit cards, PayPal, checks, cash, securities and wire-to-wire bank transfers. Thanks for you support!

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can HIV particles rest in nose hair & become reactivated if nose bleeds?
Next
An Orthopedic Post Gradute's Plea from south India.Please Help

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement