Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


LAST REQUEST AFTER SEVERAL REQUESTS FOR ANSWERS.CAN I WOO HOO?SURELY DONATE ON PAY DAY!!
Jan 15, 2011

Dear Dr Bob,

I was denied of response after several requests.Each passing day is like a living hell for me.This is my final request to you and i am sure this will be answered.I will donate as promised as my pay day is near. got myself tested at 3rd week by ELISA test,5th week,7th week,9th week,11th week and at 83rd day by ECLIA test which all came back NON REACTIVE.Can i WOO HOO now!!!!Do i require further testing?I had protected vaginal sex and unprotected oral on 3rd and 16th October.Three times ealier also i had taken only unprotected oral no vaginal penetration.

As far as symptoms are concerned i have stiff neck and dizziness thats all.Happy new year and good health to you.

Please answer!!!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your repeatedly negative HIV-antibody tests out to 83 days are definitive and conclusive. Consequently, I have only one word for you: WOO-HOO! (Or does that count as two words?)

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV? resubmitted from the Fatigue and Anemia Forum.
Next
Possible infection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement