Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Thanks (aka In the bathtub with a guy)
Jan 5, 2011

Thank you Dr., you made my day!

Based on your answer, I will ensure there are at least 3 in the tub, so that we are safe :-)

Live long and prosper,

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Glad to help bathtub-guy. That's what friends and cyber-sexperts are for, right?

Happy New Year!

Dr. Bob

In the bathtub with a guy Jan 4, 2011

He masturbated, came (very little as it was his 3rd time that day) and then washed his hands with soap and masturbated me with lather. I have athlete's foot, and so stayed away from the stream of water. Am I at risk?

The reason I am asking is because 2 weeks later I have flu-like symptoms, yet no fever, rush or swollen glands. I also do not have ulcers in my mouth but I am coughing heavily and have headaches.

Love your sense of humor by the way!!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Rub-a-dub-dub! Isn't it suppose to be "3 men in a tub"? Oh well, even if it were only the two of you, your HIV-acquisition risk from masturbating is nonexistent (even with athlete's foot!).

Relax Max! Whatever is causing your flu-like symptoms, one thing is certain: it's not HIV!

Be well. Happy New Year.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Am i really hiv negative
Next
Scared to death says "Thank you"!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement