Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


condom slip n ready to donate
Dec 18, 2010

hello sir i m from asia i had sex with bargirl my condom was slip when i withdrew my penis i remmember only the head of my penis was coverd n my foreskin comes in contact i am uncircumcised male i have foreskin bt my penis head was covered pls give answer 50$ donation is promise

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

If the business end of your tallywhacker (the head) remained covered in latex, you can consider the sex "protected." If your foreskin came in contact with vaginal fluids, there would be some degree of risk and HIV testing at the three-month mark would be warranted.

Thank you for your donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck karma that you are now and will always be HIV free!

Good luck. Happy Holidays.

Dr. Bob



Previous
unprotected oral exposure - please answer - will donate 200$
Next
Doctors in Berlin claim to have found a "cure" for HIV (BERLIN PATIENT, 2010) (TIMOTHY BROWN, THE BERLIN PATIENT, 2010)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement