Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Test Result Negative... Can I Woo-Hoo now? RE: Precum-filled Penis tip touched stripper's body...Pls help...worried sick!
Dec 18, 2010

Thank You Dr Bob for your reply.

Just for putting all my fears to rest, as per your advice, I got myself tested using a Tri-Dot Rapid test today and the result came back to be non-reactive. It is the 103rd day since my strip-bar incident.

I am currently in India, and hence got tested here only, and the strip bar incident happened in Montreal, Canada.

My question is, is the non-reactive result definitive, conclusive and WOO-HOO-able, and is any more testing necessary?

Please reply Doc. ........I will be eagerly waiting for your reply.

Thank you for being such an awesome person who is helping idiots like me from all the stress we go through after a stupid mistake.

Waiting for your reply....

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

WOO-HOO! Your results are conclusive. No additional testing is warranted.

Happy Holidays.

Dr. Bob



Previous
@ 6 mos. WB indeterminate p18reactive
Next
she's positive but says it's ok not to use protection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement