Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


do i have the risk of hiv
Nov 24, 2010

hi doctor im really very nervous i went to bath and my nannies baby bathed with me then all of a sudden he fell onto my erectum i meddiately pulled it out dont know if it was in the anus or not...do i stand a change to be hiv positif? i have been tested after 12 months and it was negative but i was using autrin tablets would this effect the results of the test?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your "nannies baby" all of a sudden fell onto your "erectum" while you were in the bath? Hmm. Sorry, but you'll have to come up with a better (or at least more believable) story than that!

Dr. Bob



Previous
SCARED AND CONFUSED
Next
Question re: occupational exposure (edematous legs)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement