Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


pls answer + 50$ right way RE:
Nov 23, 2010

hey doc

you told me that there is no transmitting risk of hiv via kissing even with cranker sore and oral sex with condom but my worries are after 2 weeks i got fever and rash on my face and it was hardly remain for 3 days and now after 5 weeks i developed rash on my both the hand so i am so worried from my imagination of hiv.......pls help me last time... so my questions are 1)mental stress and anxity about hiv can produce symptoms???

2)is my test is warranted ????

pls answer ans thanx for your advice .....

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

My assessment remains unchanged.

1. Yep!

2. Nope!

Dr. Bob



Previous
is it possible to have a baby without infecting my partner? (PrEP, 2010)
Next
NO Symptoms

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement