Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


#1 Question that never dies: Window Period
Nov 23, 2010

Hi Doc, Would you consider a 6-month negative test after a receptive oral sex with ejaculation with a guy of unknown status conclusive? This a clear straight forward question!

Happy Thanksgiving!!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Like all QTND (questions that never die), yours has an ATNC (answer that never changes). Yes, a negative six-month antibody test is considered conclusive. But you knew that already, didn't you? Of course you did!

Happy Thanksgiving to you too. WOO-HOO.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Cunninglus and Fellatio
Next
First Year College Student Need Guidance + Thanksgiving Donation.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement