Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
         
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please answer my question,will provide 100$ to ur organisation very soon

Nov 9, 2010

dear Dr BOB, i am rahul, male, 28, last week getting drunk, i had been to a brothel. i met a prostitute. she put condom on my penis.then i told her to put another condom over it & she did.after having sex, she removed my condoms. here what worries me.

she used a paper to remove my condoms. while removing the condoms top one slips a bit so she tightly hold both the condoms from the very first & pulled. my question is the vaginal fluid over the top condom must have touched the paper & when she removed both the condoms from the first, i m sure it touched my penis head. what is the chances of getting HIV from her in these activities considering her as HIV positive. Another thing is worring me.she was taking out condoms from packet in a abrupt manner. i hope condoms were perfect. but still in doubt for tearing of condoms. so my question is what is the chances of tearing of condoms.(i had used the costliest condoms-these condoms are considered as the best here).

second time i started sex & finished. this time after finishing i stood near her as she was washing her vagina. so i removed my condoms by my left hand.here one thing worries me, i dont remember whether i touched my penis head exactly after removing condoms with the same finger. what is the chances of getting HIV in these activities.

please make things clear to me . 1. what is the chances of tearing of condoms? 2. what is the chances of getting HIV using condoms? 3. what is the chances of getting HIV if fresh vaginal fluid over the condom touches the penis head immediately by finger.

your early response shall be appreciated.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

1. Negligible. You would have noticed a torn condom when you put it on. (The tear would have gotten much worse as you stretched it across your throbbing tallywhacker.)

2. Essentially nonexistent, assuming the condoms were used properly and did not fail (break).

3. Negligible, at best.

Dr. Bob



Previous
a high risk experience in a high risk part of the world
Next
Exercise weakens immune system in HIVers?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement