Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


DOC, I will donate again. Please...am I DOOMED?
Nov 2, 2010

Doc, last tests were negative HIV-1 western blot at 51weeks, neg eia hiv 1/2 at 52 weeks, negative oraquick 53 weeks. Am I conclusive w/o doubt even with BAD new floaters, sore throat, muscle twitching, easy bleeding, white tongue. Please please give me your thoughts.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Yes, even with "BAD new floaters, some throat, muscle twitching, easy bleeding, and white tongue," your repeatedly negative HIV-antibody tests out past one year are definitive, conclusive, WOO-HOO-able and move-on-already-able!

Stop worrying and start WOO-HOO-ing!


Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
robert theres medicine for hiv/aids (HOO-IMM , 2010)
Next
cancer related (AUTOFELLATIO 2010)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement