Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


mouth ulcer while licking breast & vaginal fluids during masturbation?
Oct 25, 2010

Dr. Bob your awesome and I thank you for such a help to people....can u answer my query please?

1. While getting a handjob a girl was nude and what if she has some vaginal fluids on her hands and her hands touched head of my penis? But yes some body cream was also used by her for lubrication.. 2. What if I had licked the girls breast nipple(no milk) for few seconds and had a small mouth ulcer in my mouth which was not paining nor bleeding.

Are there any chances of HIV infection? is HIV test warranted?.. Please answer i will donate.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

1. HIV risk essentially nonexistent

2. HIV risk nonexistent

The only reason to even consider HIV testing would be for psychological peace of mind. Testing is not medically warranted.

Thanks for the "awesome" compliment and for your tax-deductible gift to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). Both are warmly appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can HIV be transmitted from spit in the eyes?
Next
Poz to Neg unprotected sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement